Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Error codes: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
some section renames
added info for 003 errors
Line 142: Line 142:
|-
|-
|0399
|0399
|The accepted EULA version is too low.
|The EULA for the game's region has not been accepted.
If this is an out of region game, set the EULA with [[Universaldb:3ds/dses|dses]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 159:
|-
|-
|1099  
|1099  
|Could not find an Access Point with the entered SSID.
|Could not find an Access Point.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/kw/003-1099 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/kw/003-1099 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 194:
|
|
|-
|-
|2000
|2000 - 2003
|Incorrect security key or DNS.
|
|-
|2001
|DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings.
|DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings.
|
|
|-
|-
|2100
|2100 - 2103
|Network may be busy or have other connection problems.
|Unable to connect to the connection test server.
|
|
|-
|-
|2200
|2200 - 2203
|Unable to connect to the Proxy Server.
|Unable to connect to the Proxy Server.
|
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/2200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|3000 - 3003
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3000/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|3100 - 3103
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3100/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|3000
|3200 - 3203
|There was an issue with authentication.
|There was an issue with the hotspot.
|
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|3305
|3305