3DS:Error codes: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
IHaveNoIdeas (talk | contribs) some section renames |
IHaveNoIdeas (talk | contribs) added info for 003 errors |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0399 | |0399 | ||
|The accepted EULA | |The EULA for the game's region has not been accepted. | ||
If this is an out of region game, set the EULA with [[Universaldb:3ds/dses|dses]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 158: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1099 | |1099 | ||
|Could not find an Access Point | |Could not find an Access Point. | ||
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/kw/003-1099 Nintendo Support Page] | |[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/kw/003-1099 Nintendo Support Page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 - 2003 | ||
|DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings. | |DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2100 | |2100 - 2103 | ||
| | |Unable to connect to the connection test server. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2200 | |2200 - 2203 | ||
|Unable to connect to the Proxy Server. | |Unable to connect to the Proxy Server. | ||
| | |[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/2200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation] | ||
|- | |||
|3000 - 3003 | |||
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication. | |||
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3000/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation] | |||
|- | |||
|3100 - 3103 | |||
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication. | |||
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3100/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3200 - 3203 | ||
|There was an issue with | |There was an issue with the hotspot. | ||
| | |[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3305 | |3305 | ||