Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Error codes: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
m Updating error code. May come back later and add other errors discovered by Pretendo
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
add more support page links, and a couple error codes
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;"
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="001"><h3>001 - Online Services</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="001"><h3>001 - Friends Server</h3></span>
|-
|-
|0102
|0102
|Unexpected disconnection from network services.
|Unexpected disconnection from network services.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a%20id/17043 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/17043 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|0112
|0112
|Unable to connect to the server.
|Friends server connection timed out.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14458/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|0302
|0302
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|0803
|0803
|Cannot connect to authentication servers.  
|Cannot connect to authentication servers. This may be caused by a custom DNS, such as the one used for Wiimmfi. set the DNS to auto obtain and try again
|[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/netinfo/en_US/index.html Server Status and Maintenance]
|[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/netinfo/en_US/index.html Server Status and Maintenance]
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 68:
|[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/netinfo/en_US/index.html Server Status and Maintenance]
|[https://www.nintendo.co.jp/netinfo/en_US/index.html Server Status and Maintenance]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="002"><h3> 002 - Account Related Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="002"><h3> 002 - Account Related Errors (NASC)</h3></span>
|-
|-
| 0100
| 0100
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|0110
|0110
|Nintendo Network has been discontinued.
|The online service is no longer available. If you are on Pretendo network, the game may not be supported or publicly available.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/55638/ Nintendo Support Page] or [https://wiki.pretendo.zip/game-support-status Pretendo game support status]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 112:
|-
|-
| 0123
| 0123
|Account is permanently banned.
|This specific game cartridge is banned from online play.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 142:
|-
|-
|0399
|0399
|The accepted EULA version is too low.
|The EULA for the game's region has not been accepted.
If this is an out of region game, set the EULA with [[Universaldb:3ds/dses|dses]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 152:
|1000
|1000
|No Access Point found.
|No Access Point found.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/938 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1004
|1004
|No Access Point found with USB Connector.
|No Access Point found with USB Connector.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4438 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1099  
|1099  
|Could not find an Access Point with the entered SSID.
|Could not find an Access Point.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/kw/003-1099 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4249/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1100
|1100
|The encryption key is incorrect.
|The encryption key is incorrect.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/939/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1101
|1101
|Access Point password incorrect or it has a incompatible configuration.
|Access Point password incorrect or it has a incompatible configuration.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/939/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1102
|1102
|Unable to connect to Access Point due to incorrect Security Setting.
|Unable to connect to Access Point due to incorrect Security Setting.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/939/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1104
|1104
|Unable to connect to Access Point with USB Connector.
|Unable to connect to Access Point with USB Connector.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4436 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1200
|1200
|Connection refused, as it would give this device the same IP address as another device in the network.
|Connection refused, as it would give this device the same IP address as another device in the network.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4435 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1300
|1300
|Incorrect Access Point configuration.
|Incorrect Access Point configuration.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4434 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1400
|1400
|Incorrect security key.
|Incorrect security key.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14473 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1402  
|1402  
|Unable to connect to the internet with this Access Point.
|Unable to connect to the internet with this Access Point.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14473 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2000
|2000 - 2003
|Incorrect security key or DNS.
|
|-
|2001
|DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings.
|DNS resolution error. If you are using a custom DNS server, recheck its settings.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/941 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2100
|2100 - 2103
|Network may be busy or have other connection problems.
|Unable to connect to the connection test server.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4431 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2200
|2200 - 2203
|Unable to connect to the Proxy Server.
|Unable to connect to the Proxy Server.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4458 Nintendo Support Page] or [https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/2200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|3000 - 3003
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4423 Nintendo Support Page] or [https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3000/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|3100 - 3103
|There was an issue with hotspot authentication.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/5896 Nintendo Support Page] or [https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3100/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|3000
|3200 - 3203
|There was an issue with authentication.
|There was an issue with the hotspot.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/5895 Nintendo Support Page] or [https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/003/3200/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|3305
|3305
Line 222: Line 228:
|4000
|4000
|Generic communication error.
|Generic communication error.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4404 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|4100
|4100
|Generic communication error.
|Generic communication error.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4420 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" | <span id="005"><h3>005 - Network Installation Management</h3></span>
! colspan="3" | <span id="005"><h3>005 - Network Installation Management</h3></span>
Line 232: Line 238:
|2008
|2008
|eShop download failed or the title's ticket is invalid. Delete the ticket in FBI and install it from a legitimate source like the eShop or (if it's a cart dump) from the game's cartridge.
|eShop download failed or the title's ticket is invalid. Delete the ticket in FBI and install it from a legitimate source like the eShop or (if it's a cart dump) from the game's cartridge.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/41692 Nintendo Support Page]
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 291: Line 297:
|Cannot connect to eShop servers.
|Cannot connect to eShop servers.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28399 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28399 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|4270
|
If you are updating or downloading a game or DLC, or attempting a system transfer:
*You are likely on Pretendo Network. Switch back to Nintendo Network via Nimbus and try again.
If you are deleting a PNID:
* PNID deletion is not supported via 3ds. Use their website to unlink or delete your PNID.
|[https://wiki.pretendo.zip/unlink-pnid Unlinking a PNID on Unofficial Pretendo Wiki ]
|-
|-
|4305
|4305
Line 441: Line 455:
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="006"><h3>006 - Matchmaking Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="006"><h3>006 - Matchmaking Errors</h3></span>
|-
|0102
-
0111
|Application errors.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/tree/master/data/006 Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|0112
|0112
|Issue connecting with Pokémon Bank.
|Connection timed out.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a%20id/4203/ Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/006/0112/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|0113
-
0116
|Application errors.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/tree/master/data/006 Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|0301
|Connection could not be established.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/006/0301/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|0302
|0302
|Unable to connect to the server.
|Authentication failed.
|
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/blob/master/data/006/0302/en_US.json Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|0311
|0303
|Unable to connect to the server.
-
|
0311
|Application/Server Communication Errors.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/tree/master/data/006 Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|0329
|0329
Line 468: Line 500:
|0501
|0501
|May indicate that the network is blocking traffic necessary for Online Play.
|May indicate that the network is blocking traffic necessary for Online Play.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4204 Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|-
|0502
|0502
|May indicate that the network is blocking traffic necessary for Online Play.
|May indicate that the network is blocking traffic necessary for Online Play.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4204 Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|0503
-
0511
|Communication Errors.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/tree/master/data/006 Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
|0520
|0520
Line 480: Line 518:
|0612
|0612
| Network is not optimal for peer-to-peer connections, possibly due to your network's NAT type.
| Network is not optimal for peer-to-peer connections, possibly due to your network's NAT type.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/25881 Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|-
|0617
|0617
Line 500: Line 538:
|0800
|0800
|Unable to connect to authentication servers during the matchmaking process.
|Unable to connect to authentication servers during the matchmaking process.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4328/ Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|-
|0811
|0811
|Service unavailable due to maintenance.  
|Service unavailable due to maintenance.  
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/25910/ Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/64992/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|0817
|0817
Line 512: Line 550:
|0899
|0899
|Unable to connect to authentication servers during the matchmaking process.
|Unable to connect to authentication servers during the matchmaking process.
| [https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4328/ Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="007"><h3>007 - eShop API Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="007"><h3>007 - eShop API Errors</h3></span>
Line 522: Line 560:
|1221
|1221
|The used download code is only redeemable in its relevant software, not in the eShop.
|The used download code is only redeemable in its relevant software, not in the eShop.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14600 Nintendo Support Page]
|
|-
|-
|2001
|2001
|Error when attempting to access the eShop with a region-changed console. Change back to the original region or restore a NAND backup made before the change to fix.
|Error when attempting to access the eShop with a region-changed console. Change back to the original region or restore a NAND backup made before the change to fix.
|
|
|-
|2073
|Could not detect an SD card.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/754/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2100  
|2100  
Line 542: Line 584:
|2705
|2705
|Cannot connect to Nintendo servers.
|Cannot connect to Nintendo servers.
|[https://support.nintendo.com/networkstatus Server Status and Maintenance]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/5297 Nintendo Support Page] or [https://support.nintendo.com/networkstatus Server Status and Maintenance]
|-
|-
|2720  
|2720  
|eShop SSL error.
|eShop SSL error.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/5297 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2913
|2913
Line 668: Line 710:
|2705
|2705
|Often caused by network timing out or losing connection with the eShop.
|Often caused by network timing out or losing connection with the eShop.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a%20id/17014 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14478 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2913
|2913
|eShop or in-game DLC failed to download (or the server is down).
|eShop or in-game DLC failed to download (or the server is down).
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a%20id/7243 Nintendo Support Page]  
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/7243 Nintendo Support Page]  
|-
|-
|2916
|2916
|Unknown cause, typically displayed when attempting to download a title from the eShop.
|Unknown cause, typically displayed when attempting to download a title from the eShop.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/6557 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/13686/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2920
|2920
Line 692: Line 734:
|2995
|2995
|The used download code is incorrect, not yet activated, expired, entered in the wrong place, or only usable in a different region.
|The used download code is incorrect, not yet activated, expired, entered in the wrong place, or only usable in a different region.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/13515 Nintendo Support Site]
|
|-
|-
|2996
|2996
Line 792: Line 834:
|
|
|-
|-
| 3136
|3136
|eShop currently unavailable. Try again later.
|eShop currently unavailable. Try again later.
|
|
|-
|3279
|Download codes can no longer be redeemed.
[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/61586 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|5998
|5998
|eShop is currently under maintenance.
|eShop is currently under maintenance.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/24326/ Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/27618/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|6561
|The code you entered could not be recognized.
|-
|-
|6901
|6901
Line 804: Line 853:
|
|
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="012"><h3>012 - Browser Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="012"><h3>012 - Old 3DS Browser/Miiverse Errors</h3></span>
|-
|-
|1004
|1004
|The SSL connection Failed.  
|The SSL connection failed.  
|
|
|-
|-
|1511
|1032
|SSL certificate warning.  
|The file cannot be loaded.
|
|
|-
|1506,
1509
-
1511
|Certificate Errors.
|[https://github.com/PretendoNetwork/error-codes/tree/master/data/012 Pretendo Documentation]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="014"><h3> 014 - Data Transfer Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="014"><h3> 014 - Data Transfer Errors</h3></span>
Line 828: Line 884:
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - More Account Errors</h3></span>
 
! colspan="3" |<span id="015"><h3>015 - More Miiverse errors</h3></span>
|-
|5015
|No NNID/PNID linked. link or create a PNID via System Settings while Pretendo is enabed
| [https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/2221 Creating a NNID on Nintendo Support]
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - NNID Account Server Errors</h3></span>
|-
|1001
|Unable to find the specified user.
|
|-
|-
|1021
|1021
Line 840: Line 907:
|2452
|2452
|Tried to access the eShop with UNITINFO patch enabled. Turn this off in Luma's configuration file, <code>sd:/luma/config.ini</code>.
|Tried to access the eShop with UNITINFO patch enabled. Turn this off in Luma's configuration file, <code>sd:/luma/config.ini</code>.
|
|-
|2458
|The HTTP client was not authorized to make the request.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/54198 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|2482
|The game server requested could not be found.
|
|-
|2484
|The game server ID and title ID were not linked, or the request did not send a game server ID.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 864: Line 943:
|2571
|2571
|This NNID is already in use.
|This NNID is already in use.
|
|-
|-
|2572
|2572
|NNID contains text that can't be used.
|NNID contains text that can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2573
|2573
|The entered password can't be used.
|The entered password can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2574
|2574
|The entered nickname can't be used.
|The entered nickname can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2575
|2575
|The entered email address is incorrect.
|The entered email address is incorrect.
|
|-
|-
|2576
|2576
|The entered NNID can't be used.
|The entered NNID can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2577
|2577
|Your password cannot be identical to your NNID.
|Your password cannot be identical to your NNID.
|
|-
|-
|2578
|2578
|The entry contains characters that can't be used.
|The entry contains characters that can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2579
|2579
|You can't use more than one punctuation character in your NNID.
|You can't use more than one punctuation character in your NNID.
|
|-
|-
|2580
|2580
|You can't use punctuation as the first or last character of your NNID.
|You can't use punctuation as the first or last character of your NNID.
|
|-
|-
|2581
|2581
|You can't use more than six numbers in your NNID.
|You can't use more than six numbers in your NNID.
|
|-
|-
|2582
|2582
|Your entry contains characters that cannot be used.
|Your entry contains characters that cannot be used.
|
|-
|-
|2583
|2583
|Your password must contain characters from at least two of the following categories: letters, numbers and punctuation.
|Your password must contain characters from at least two of the following categories: letters, numbers and punctuation.
|
|-
|-
|2584
|2584
|You can't use the same character three or more times in a row.
|You can't use the same character three or more times in a row.
|
|-
|-
|2585
|2585
|The email address you entered can't be used.
|The email address you entered can't be used.
|
|-
|-
|2586
|2586
|The domain name of the e-mail address you entered may be incorrect.
|The domain name of the e-mail address you entered may be incorrect.
|
|-
|-
|2587
|2587
|The NNID you entered already exists.
|The NNID you entered already exists.
|
|-
|-
|2591
|2591
|NNID is already linked to another system. Could be caused by a System Transfer (which transfers all associated NNID's, whether linked or not), restoring the Source System's NAND, and then attempting to use applications that require an NNID.
|NNID is already linked to another system. Could be caused by a System Transfer (which transfers all associated NNID's, whether linked or not), restoring the Source System's NAND, and then attempting to use applications that require an NNID.
|
|-
|-
|2592
|2592
|The limit for linking this NNID has been reached.
|The limit for linking this NNID has been reached.
|
|-
|-
|2593
|2593
|The entered NNID cannot be used because it has not yet been confirmed by a parent/guardian.
|The entered NNID cannot be used because it has not yet been confirmed by a parent/guardian.
|
|-
|-
|2594
|2594
|Parental Controls restrictions must be set up first.
|Parental Controls restrictions must be set up first.
|
|-
|-
|2595
|2595
|You have not registered a Mii.
|You have not registered a Mii.
|
|-
|-
|2611
|2611
|The entered password is incorrect.
|The entered password is incorrect.
|
|-
|-
|2612
|2612
|The entered email address is incorrect.
|The entered email address is incorrect.
|
|-
|-
|2613
|2613
|The entered information is incorrect.
|The entered information is incorrect.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4314 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2613
|2613
Line 943: Line 1,047:
| 2631
| 2631
|The NNID you are trying to use has been deleted or can't be used for a system transfer. A transferable NNID will only work on the target system.
|The NNID you are trying to use has been deleted or can't be used for a system transfer. A transferable NNID will only work on the target system.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4285/kw/022-2631 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4285/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2632
|2632
Line 951: Line 1,055:
|2633
|2633
|This NNID has been temporarily locked due to too many password attempts. Try again later.
|This NNID has been temporarily locked due to too many password attempts. Try again later.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/50426 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2634
|2634
Line 1,019: Line 1,123:
|2882
|2882
|This online service has been discontinued.
|This online service has been discontinued.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/64869 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|2884
|2884
Line 1,035: Line 1,139:
|5515
|5515
|The network timed out.
|The network timed out.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/7215 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|5531
|5531
Line 1,057: Line 1,161:
|eShop gift cards cannot be used on the 3DS eShop. Add funds through the website or Nintendo Switch.
|eShop gift cards cannot be used on the 3DS eShop. Add funds through the website or Nintendo Switch.
|
|
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="032"><h3>032 - New 3DS Browser Errors </h3></span>
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="032"><h3>032 - More Browser Errors </h3></span>
|1006,
|-
1035
|1035
|Unable to display the page.
|Unable to display the page.
|
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/14368/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1208
|1208
|Address not supported.
|Address not supported.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/43018/~/error-code%3A-032-1208 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/43018/ Nintendo Support Page]
|-
|-
|1820
|1820
Line 1,080: Line 1,185:


[[Category:Nintendo 3DS information]]
[[Category:Nintendo 3DS information]]
[[Category:Nintendo 3DS troubleshooting]]