Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Alternate Exploits: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
m case-insensitive alphabetical order
separate methods that require a second console
Line 12: Line 12:
* a working DSiWare Management Menu
* a working DSiWare Management Menu
* "movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
* "movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)]]
|
*Pokémon Omega Ruby or Alpha Sapphire (cartridge)
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)|Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)]]
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)|Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)]]
|
|
* Freakyforms Deluxe
* Freakyforms Deluxe
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (kartdlphax)|Homebrew Launcher (kartdlphax)]]
|
* Mario Kart 7 (cartridge or digital)
* A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)|Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)]]
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)|Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)]]
Line 31: Line 21:
*Cubic Ninja
*Cubic Ninja
*A working 3DS camera
*A working 3DS camera
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (oot3dhax)|Homebrew Launcher (oot3dhax)]]
|
*The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D (cartridge)
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)]]
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)]]
Line 50: Line 35:
*Steel Diver: Sub Wars (digital)
*Steel Diver: Sub Wars (digital)
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
|}
===Requires second console===
These methods require a second console with custom firmware already installed.
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Method Name
!Requirements
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)]]
|
*Pokémon Omega Ruby or Alpha Sapphire (cartridge)
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (kartdlphax)|Homebrew Launcher (kartdlphax)]]
|
* Mario Kart 7 (cartridge or digital)
* A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (stickerhax)|Homebrew Launcher (stickerhax)]]  
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (stickerhax)|Homebrew Launcher (stickerhax)]]  
|
|
*Paper Mario: Sticker Star (cartridge)
*Paper Mario: Sticker Star (cartridge)
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (oot3dhax)|Homebrew Launcher (oot3dhax)]]
|
*The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D (cartridge)
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
*A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|-