Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Alternate Exploits: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Gruetzig (talk | contribs)
m add homebrew launcher method to the table
Gruetzig (talk | contribs)
m rearrange table, add smilehax
Line 8: Line 8:
!Requirements
!Requirements
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)|Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)]]
|[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)|Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)]]
|
|
*Cubic Ninja
* Freakyforms Deluxe
*A working 3DS camera
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (steelhax)|Homebrew Launcher (steelhax)]]
|[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Homebrew Launcher (smilehax-IIe)|Homebrew Launcher (smilehax-IIe)]]
|
|
*Steel Diver: Sub Wars (digital)
* smileBASIC (digital)
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)]]
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)|Homebrew Launcher (ninjhax2-dx)]]
|
|
*Pokémon Picross (digital)
*Cubic Ninja
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
*A working 3DS camera
|-
|[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)|Homebrew Launcher (freakyhax)]]
|
* Freakyforms Deluxe
|-
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)]]
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (basehaxx)]]
Line 36: Line 30:
* Mario Kart 7 (cartridge or digital)
* Mario Kart 7 (cartridge or digital)
* A second 3DS with custom firmware
* A second 3DS with custom firmware
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (steelhax)|Homebrew Launcher (steelhax)]]
|
*Steel Diver: Sub Wars (digital)
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
|-
|[[/Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)|Homebrew Launcher (PicHaxx)]]
|
*Pokémon Picross (digital)
*"movable.sed" (acquired through [[3dsguide:seedminer|Seedminer]] or [[/Dumping movable.sed (nimhax)|nimhax]])
|-
|-
|[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Homebrew Launcher (Bannerbomb3)|Homebrew Launcher (Bannerbomb3)]]
|[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Homebrew Launcher (Bannerbomb3)|Homebrew Launcher (Bannerbomb3)]]