Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Luma3DS forks: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m List of Luma3DS forks: added that its incompatible with ctgp 7
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m List of Luma3DS forks: there is now a release
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|cooolgamorg/Starlight3DS/releases/latest|Starlight3DS}}
|[https://github.com/Core-2-Extreme/Luma3DS_custom/releases/latest Luma3DS_custom]
| v13.3.3
|
* Disables free space probing on boot, making boot time with large SD Cards much faster.
|
* Your SD Card will display as much free space as it's total capacity is.
* Still in beta, you may encounter bugs.
* You should refrain from downloading things to the SD Card while using this fork for now.
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/2b-zipper/Nexus3DS Nexus3DS]
| v13.3.3
|
* Various additional features. Some features from Starlight3DS.
|-
|
|Starlight3DS
| v13.3.3
| v13.3.3
|
|
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
* See [https://github.com/cooolgamer-cuz-github-fork-system-sucks/Luma3DS-but-better#changes-with-the-official-build README] for full list
|  
|  
* Incompatible with CTGP-7
* Incompatible with CTGP-7.
* Github taken down, merged with Nexus3DS.
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/Polari3DS/releases/latest|Polari3DS}}
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/Polari3DS/releases/latest|Polari3DS}}