Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Module:NBlocks/doc: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Created page with "Convert between Nintendo blocks and standard byte units. == Examples == {| class="wikitable" ! Wikitext !! Result |- | <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}} |- | <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kilobytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kilobytes|16}} |- | <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_megabytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|b..."
 
No edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}}
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_bytes|16}}
|-
|-
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kilobytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kilobytes|16}}
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kib|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_kib|16}}
|-
|-
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_megabytes|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_megabytes|16}}
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_mib|16}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|blocks_to_mib|16}}
|-
|-
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|bytes_to_blocks|2097152}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|bytes_to_blocks|2097152}}
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|bytes_to_blocks|2097152}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|bytes_to_blocks|2097152}}
|-
|-
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|megabytes_to_blocks|2}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|megabytes_to_blocks|2}}
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|mib_to_blocks|2}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|mib_to_blocks|2}}
|-
| <code><nowiki>{{#invoke:NBlocks|format_bytes|786333696}}</nowiki></code> || {{#invoke:NBlocks|format_bytes|786333696}}
|}
|}