Wii U:Mario Kart 8: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
add links |
Chucklnutz (talk | contribs) →Mods: added CTGP-Minus |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [https://gamebanana.com/mods/49460 CTGP Universe] | | [https://gamebanana.com/mods/49460 CTGP Universe] | ||
| A modpack featuring 17 custom tracks (that replace some original tracks), and 5 custom characters. No longer updated. | | A modpack featuring 17 custom tracks (that replace some original tracks), and 5 custom characters. No longer updated. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://gamebanana.com/wips/91424 CTGP-Minus] | |||
| A modpack featuring 51 custom tracks (that replace the original tracks), custom UI, music & characters. Work in progress. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:50, 19 April 2025
Mario Kart 8 is a racing video game for the Wii U.
It was ported to the Nintendo Switch as Mario Kart 8 Deluxe.
Mods
| Mod | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Mario Kart Generations | A modpack featuring 48 custom tracks (that replace the original 48 tracks), custom menus, music & characters | |
| CTGP Universe | A modpack featuring 17 custom tracks (that replace some original tracks), and 5 custom characters. No longer updated. | |
| CTGP-Minus | A modpack featuring 51 custom tracks (that replace the original tracks), custom UI, music & characters. Work in progress. |