Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Setting game locales/Extended locale setting: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
removed 00 state IDs not selectable from system settings
Line 1: Line 1:
== Extended Locale Setting ==
== Extended Locale Setting ==
Extended locale settings will need to be done manually by creating a text file.
Extended locale setting will need to be done manually by creating a text file.


# Insert your SD card into your computer
# Insert your SD card into your computer
Line 404: Line 404:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Anguilla
|001||01||Anguilla
Line 495: Line 493:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Aruba
|001||01||Aruba
Line 506: Line 502:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
||001||01||Bahamas
||001||01||Bahamas
Line 517: Line 511:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Barbados
|001||01||Barbados
Line 639: Line 631:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||British Virgin Islands
|001||01||British Virgin Islands
Line 685: Line 675:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Cayman Islands
|001||01||Cayman Islands
Line 829: Line 817:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Dominica
|001||01||Dominica
Line 1,003: Line 989:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||French Guiana
|001||01||French Guiana
Line 1,014: Line 998:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Grenada
|001||01||Grenada
Line 1,025: Line 1,007:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Guadeloupe
|001||01||Guadeloupe
Line 1,229: Line 1,209:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Martinique
|001||01||Martinique
Line 1,313: Line 1,291:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Montserrat
|001||01||Montserrat
Line 1,324: Line 1,300:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Netherlands Antilles
|001||01||Netherlands Antilles
Line 1,548: Line 1,522:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||St. Lucia
|001||01||St. Lucia
Line 1,559: Line 1,531:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||St. Vincent and the Grenadines
|001||01||St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Line 1,634: Line 1,604:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Turks and Caicos Islands
|001||01||Turks and Caicos Islands
Line 1,805: Line 1,773:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||US Virgin Islands
|001||01||US Virgin Islands
Line 1,990: Line 1,956:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Botswana
|001||01||Botswana
Line 2,117: Line 2,081:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Cyprus
|001||01||Cyprus
Line 2,188: Line 2,150:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Estonia
|001||01||Estonia
Line 2,434: Line 2,394:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Iceland
|001||01||Iceland
Line 2,555: Line 2,513:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Latvia
|001||01||Latvia
Line 2,595: Line 2,551:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Liechtenstein
|001||01||Liechtenstein
Line 2,635: Line 2,589:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Luxembourg
|001||01||Luxembourg
Line 2,646: Line 2,598:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Macedonia (Republic of)
|001||01||Macedonia (Republic of)
Line 2,657: Line 2,607:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Malta
|001||01||Malta
Line 2,668: Line 2,616:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Montenegro
|001||01||Montenegro
Line 2,679: Line 2,625:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mozambique
|001||01||Mozambique
Line 2,690: Line 2,634:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Namibia
|001||01||Namibia
Line 3,182: Line 3,124:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Serbia and Kosovo
|001||01||Serbia and Kosovo
Line 3,218: Line 3,158:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Slovenia
|001||01||Slovenia
Line 3,620: Line 3,558:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Zambia
|001||01||Zambia
Line 3,631: Line 3,567:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Zimbabwe
|001||01||Zimbabwe
Line 3,642: Line 3,576:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Azerbaijan
|001||01||Azerbaijan
Line 3,653: Line 3,585:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mauritania
|001||01||Mauritania
Line 3,664: Line 3,594:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mali
|001||01||Mali
Line 3,675: Line 3,603:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Niger
|001||01||Niger
Line 3,686: Line 3,612:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Chad
|001||01||Chad
Line 3,697: Line 3,621:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Sudan
|001||01||Sudan
Line 3,708: Line 3,630:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Eritrea
|001||01||Eritrea
Line 3,719: Line 3,639:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Djibouti
|001||01||Djibouti
Line 3,730: Line 3,648:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Somalia
|001||01||Somalia
Line 3,741: Line 3,657:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Andorra
|001||01||Andorra
Line 3,752: Line 3,666:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Gibraltar
|001||01||Gibraltar
Line 3,763: Line 3,675:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Guernsey
|001||01||Guernsey
Line 3,774: Line 3,684:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Isle of Man
|001||01||Isle of Man
Line 3,785: Line 3,693:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Jersey
|001||01||Jersey
Line 3,796: Line 3,702:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Monaco
|001||01||Monaco
Line 3,901: Line 3,805:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Hong Kong
|001||01||Hong Kong
Line 3,914: Line 3,816:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Singapore
|001||01||Singapore
Line 4,181: Line 4,081:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||San Marino
|001||01||San Marino
Line 4,192: Line 4,090:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Vatican City
|001||01||Vatican City
Line 4,203: Line 4,099:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Bermuda
|001||01||Bermuda
|-
|-
|}
|}