3DS:Animal Crossing: New Leaf: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
m Used another page as a base, forgot to swap out a link, sorry about that. |
+Vapecord |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [https://gamebanana.com/mods/314876 Welcome Luxury] | | [https://gamebanana.com/mods/314876 Welcome Luxury] | ||
| QoL hack, with various texture edits. | | QoL hack, with various texture edits. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/RedShyGuy/Vapecord-ACNL-Plugin/wiki Vapecord] | |||
| 3GX plugin with various cheats and features. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 20 June 2022
Animal Crossing New Leaf is a simulation video game for the Nintendo 3DS. It is the fourth mainline game in the Animal Crossing video game series.
Mods
| Hack name | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Welcome Luxury | QoL hack, with various texture edits. | |
| Vapecord | 3GX plugin with various cheats and features. |
Tools
| Tool | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Marc Rebledo's ACNL Save Editor | Web-based save editor. Can edit various things like the native fruit, player characters, villagers, locations of buildings, the shape of the island, and more. |