Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Mario Kart 7/CTGP-7: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Updated course list to latest version 1.5.33
m Typo in first line + latest version in infobox
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#approvable_by: users = PabloMK7
{{#approvable_by: users = PabloMK7}}
{{outdated|notes=
* Course list is outdated for 1.5.X.}}
{{Infobox game mod
{{Infobox game mod
| image = CTGP-7-banner.png
| image = CTGP-7-banner.png
| imagesize = 256px
| imagesize = 256px
| developers = PabloMK7, Fishguy ([https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/credits.txt List of credits])
| developers = PabloMK7, Fishguy ([https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/credits.txt List of credits])
| version = 1.5.32
| version = 1.5.33
| releasedate = 2025-04-14 <!-- https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/releases -->
| releasedate = 2025-05-10 <!-- https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/releases -->
| website = https://ctgp-7.github.io ctgp-7.github.io
| website = https://ctgp-7.github.io ctgp-7.github.io
| releaseurl = https://ctgp7.page.link/cia_downloader
| releaseurl = https://ctgp7.page.link/cia_downloader
Line 77: Line 79:
|-
|-
!Cloud Cup
!Cloud Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Frappe Snowland}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Evergreen Crossing}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Moo Moo Farm}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Moo Moo Farm}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Archipelago Avenue}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Archipelago Avenue}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mario Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Frappe Snowland}}
|-
|-
!Boo Cup
!Boo Cup
Line 90: Line 92:
!Spring Cup
!Spring Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Tick Tock Clock}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Tick Tock Clock}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mushroom Bridge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Melody Sanctum}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Desert Hills}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Desert Hills}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Castle Of Time}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Castle Of Time}}
Line 108: Line 110:
!Blooper Cup
!Blooper Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Sandcastle Park}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Sandcastle Park}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Jungle Ruins}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Mario Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Luigi Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Luigi Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Volcano Beach Ruins}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Volcano Beach Ruins}}
Line 121: Line 123:
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SMO RC Challenge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SMO RC Challenge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GBA|Bowser Castle 4}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GBA|Bowser Castle 4}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|RMX Donut Plains 1}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SNES|Donut Plains 1}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Secret Slide}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Secret Slide}}
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 173:
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Interstellar Laboratory}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Interstellar Laboratory}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Dark Matter Fortress}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Dark Matter Fortress}}
|-
!Hammer Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SNES|Donut Plains 2}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Soaring Skyway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Bowser's Castle}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Wii|DK Summit}}
|-
!Wonder Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Painted Swamp Raceway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Roulette Road}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Orbital Outpost}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Rainbow Road}}
|-
|-
!Coin Cup
!Coin Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Doge Desert}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Doge Desert}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Banshee Boardwalk}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Banshee Boardwalk}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|DK's Jungle Parkway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mario Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Miku's Birthday Spec. 2}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Miku's Birthday Spectacular}}
|-
|-
!Rainbow Cup
!Rainbow Cup