No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page will guide you through the process of recovering a IOS or channel on your vWii, whether it has been corrupted or deleted for whatever reason. | This page will guide you through the process of recovering a IOS or channel on your vWii, whether it has been corrupted or deleted for whatever reason. | ||
(I need to make this collapsible | (I need to make this better) | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! Recoverable using this method | |||
|- | |||
| Wii Menu Manual | |||
|- | |||
| vWii System Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Region Select | |||
|- | |||
| System Menu | |||
|- | |||
| Mii Channel | |||
|- | |||
| Wii U Menu | |||
|- | |||
| Wii Shop Channel | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 9 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 12 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 13 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 14 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 15 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 17 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 21 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 22 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 28 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 31 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 33 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 34 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 35 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 36 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 37 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 38 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 41 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 43 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 45 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 46 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 48 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 53 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 55 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 56 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 57 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 58 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 59 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 62 | |||
|- | |||
| IOS 80 | |||
|- | |||
| BC-NAND | |||
|- | |||
| BC-WFS | |||
|} | |||
{{Warning|1=This has the potential to destroy your vWii NAND if you are not careful! Please consider [[mocha/online-exploit/nand-backup|backing up]] your SLCCMPT and OTP if you do not yet have them backed up!}} | {{Warning|1=This has the potential to destroy your vWii NAND if you are not careful! Please consider [[mocha/online-exploit/nand-backup|backing up]] your SLCCMPT and OTP if you do not yet have them backed up!}} |