Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Mario Kart 7/CTGP-7: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
1.4.28
remove approvable_by
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{#approvable_by: users = PabloMK7}}
{{Infobox game mod
{{Infobox game mod
| image = CTGP-7-banner.png
| image = CTGP-7-banner.png
| imagesize = 256px
| imagesize = 256px
| developers = PabloMK7, Fishguy ([https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/credits.txt List of credits])
| developers = PabloMK7, Fishguy ([https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/credits.txt List of credits])
| version = 1.4.28
| version = 1.6.8
| releasedate = 2023-08-18 <!-- https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/releases -->
| releasedate = 2025-11-24 <!-- https://github.com/PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/releases -->
| website = https://ctgp-7.github.io ctgp-7.github.io
| website = https://ctgp-7.github.io ctgp-7.github.io
| releaseurl = https://ctgp7.page.link/cia_downloader
| releaseurl = https://ctgp7.page.link/cia_downloader
| universaldb = 3ds/ctgp-7-downloader
| universaldb = 3ds/ctgp-7-downloader
}}
}}
'''CTGP-7''' is a mod pack for Mario Kart 7, featuring custom race tracks, playable characters, items, and other additions.
'''CTGP-7''' is a mod pack for Mario Kart 7, featuring custom race tracks, playable characters, items, and other additions.


== Installation ==
==Installation==


=== Universal-Updater ===
===Universal-Updater===
[[udb:3ds/ctgp-7-downloader|CTGP-7]] is available on Universal-DB.
[[udb:3ds/ctgp-7-downloader|CTGP-7]] is available on Universal-DB.


=== Manually ===
===Manually===


{{Info|text=CTGP-7 also provides official installation instructions as a {{GitHub|PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/CTGP-7_Intallation_Guide_EN.pdf|PDF}} or [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OV9ZmrHOy4c YouTube video].}}
{{Info|text=CTGP-7 also provides official installation instructions as a {{GitHub|PabloMK7/CTGP-7updates/blob/master/CTGP-7_Intallation_Guide_EN.pdf|PDF}} or [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OV9ZmrHOy4c YouTube video].}}
Line 54: Line 54:
</tabber>
</tabber>


== Courses ==
==Courses==
{{Section WIP|notes=Screenshots are taken during the pre-game intro.}}
{{Section WIP|notes=Screenshots are taken during the pre-game intro.}}{{Outdated|notes=Needs updates for 1.6.|date=date=November 2025}}
 
In addition to the original courses included in Mario Kart 7, CTGP-7 adds 18 new cups.
In addition to the original courses included in Mario Kart 7, CTGP-7 adds 18 new cups.
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
Line 77: Line 78:
|-
|-
!Cloud Cup
!Cloud Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Evergreen Crossing}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Frappe Snowland}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Moo Moo Farm}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Moo Moo Farm}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Archipelago Avenue}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Archipelago Avenue}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Frappe Snowland}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mario Circuit}}
|-
|-
!Boo Cup
!Boo Cup
Line 90: Line 91:
!Spring Cup
!Spring Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Tick Tock Clock}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Tick Tock Clock}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Melody Sanctum}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mushroom Bridge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Desert Hills}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Desert Hills}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Castle Of Time}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Castle Of Time}}
Line 108: Line 109:
!Blooper Cup
!Blooper Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Sandcastle Park}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Sandcastle Park}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Mario Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Jungle Ruins}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Luigi Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Luigi Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Volcano Beach Ruins}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Volcano Beach Ruins}}
Line 121: Line 122:
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SMO RC Challenge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SMO RC Challenge}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GBA|Bowser Castle 4}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GBA|Bowser Castle 4}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SNES|Donut Plains 1}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|RMX Donut Plains 1}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Secret Slide}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Secret Slide}}
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 172:
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Interstellar Laboratory}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Interstellar Laboratory}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Dark Matter Fortress}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Dark Matter Fortress}}
|-
!Hammer Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|SNES|Donut Plains 2}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Soaring Skyway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Bowser's Castle}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Wii|DK Summit}}
|-
!Wonder Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Painted Swamp Raceway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Roulette Road}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Orbital Outpost}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|DS|Rainbow Road}}
|-
|-
!Coin Cup
!Coin Cup
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Doge Desert}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Doge Desert}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Banshee Boardwalk}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|Banshee Boardwalk}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|GCN|Mario Circuit}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|N64|DK's Jungle Parkway}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Miku's Birthday Spectacular}}
|{{CTGP-7 Course|Miku's Birthday Spec. 2}}
|-
|-
!Rainbow Cup
!Rainbow Cup
Line 186: Line 199:


{{Short description|Mario Kart 7 modpack with custom tracks and characters}}
{{Short description|Mario Kart 7 modpack with custom tracks and characters}}
[[Category:Nintendo 3DS homebrew]]