Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Luma3DS forks: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
List of Luma3DS forks: updated starlight 3ds (repo taken down) and added luma custom and nexus3ds
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m List of Luma3DS forks: there is now a release
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/Core-2-Extreme/Luma3DS_custom/releases/latest Luma3DS_custom]
|[https://github.com/Core-2-Extreme/Luma3DS_custom/releases/latest Luma3DS_custom]
| 13.3.3
| v13.3.3
|
|
* Disables free space probing on boot, making boot time with large SD Cards much faster.
* Disables free space probing on boot, making boot time with large SD Cards much faster.
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/2b-zipper/Nexus3DS Nexus3DS]
|[https://github.com/2b-zipper/Nexus3DS Nexus3DS]
| N/A
| v13.3.3
|
|
* Various additional features. Some features from Starlight3DS.
* Various additional features. Some features from Starlight3DS.
|-
|
|
* No release yet.
|-
|Starlight3DS
|Starlight3DS
| v13.3.3
| v13.3.3