3DS:Luma3DS forks: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
→List of Luma3DS forks: updated starlight 3ds (repo taken down) and added luma custom and nexus3ds Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m →List of Luma3DS forks: there is now a release Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/Core-2-Extreme/Luma3DS_custom/releases/latest Luma3DS_custom] | |[https://github.com/Core-2-Extreme/Luma3DS_custom/releases/latest Luma3DS_custom] | ||
| | | v13.3.3 | ||
| | | | ||
* Disables free space probing on boot, making boot time with large SD Cards much faster. | * Disables free space probing on boot, making boot time with large SD Cards much faster. | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/2b-zipper/Nexus3DS Nexus3DS] | |[https://github.com/2b-zipper/Nexus3DS Nexus3DS] | ||
| | | v13.3.3 | ||
| | | | ||
* Various additional features. Some features from Starlight3DS. | * Various additional features. Some features from Starlight3DS. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Starlight3DS | |Starlight3DS | ||
| v13.3.3 | | v13.3.3 | ||