Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Mario Kart 7: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
No edit summary
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m added kartminer and moved to exploit section.
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| [https://ctgp-7.github.io CTGP-7]
| [[3DS:Mario Kart 7/CTGP-7|CTGP-7]]
| Modpack featuring custom tracks and characters, extra modes and more.
| Modpack featuring custom tracks and characters, extra modes and more.
| Ensure you are on the Luma 13+ before using this mod
|  
|  
* Requires [[3DS:Luma3DS forks|Luma3DS 3GX Loader]]. Not compatible with Luma3DS with Redshift.
* Not compatible with Citra. There is an alternative called "[https://gamebanana.com/mods/50233 Citric Lite]" for use in Citra.
|}
|}


Line 22: Line 21:
! Features
! Features
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [https://gbatemp.net/threads/401794/ KMPExpander]
| Windows-based <code>.KMP</code> file editor. Can edit things like course checkpoints, AI paths, and in-game objects.
|
|-
|-
| [https://gbatemp.net/threads/449785/ MK7SE]
| [https://gbatemp.net/threads/449785/ MK7SE]
Line 35: Line 38:


*[[/Unlock everything]]
*[[/Unlock everything]]
== Exploits ==
*[[3DS:Alternate Exploits/Preparing menuhax67 (kartdlphax)|menuhax67 (kartdlphax)]]
** Exploits the download play mode in Mario Kart 7 to run a payload. A second 3DS with CFW is required.
*[[3DS:Alternate_Exploits/Preparing_menuhax67_(Kartminer7)|menuhax67 (Kartminer7)]]
** An exploit that targets the Mario Kart 7 extdata savegame on the SD card. <code>moveable.sed</code> is required.


== Other resources ==
== Other resources ==