Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Animal Crossing: New Leaf: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Sudden missing save in un-updated game: reword to put the basic issue and solution in the first paragraph
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m Mods: added minecraft textures
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 46: Line 46:
! Features
! Features
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [https://gamebanana.com/mods/314876 Welcome Luxury]
| QoL hack, with various texture edits.
| Nearly all the features require the Welcome Amiibo standalone release (white icon with green leaf) and don't work with the original release with the update (green icon with white leaf).
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/RedShyGuy/Vapecord-ACNL-Plugin/wiki Vapecord]
| [https://github.com/RedShyGuy/Vapecord-ACNL-Plugin/wiki Vapecord]
| 3GX plugin with various cheats and features.
| 3GX plugin with various cheats and features.
| It is recommended to get "Luma3DS (3GX)" from Universal Updater after doing step 3 from the install guide.
|-
| [https://www.gamebrew.org/wiki/Animal_Crossing_-_New_Leaf_Texture_3DS Minecraft Textures]
| Replaces some elements with Minecraft textures.
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 61:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| [https://www.marcrobledo.com/acnl-editor/ Marc Rebledo's ACNL Save Editor]
| [https://www.marcrobledo.com/acnl-editor/ Marc Robledo's ACNL Save Editor]
| Web-based save editor. Can edit various things like the native fruit, player characters, villagers, locations of buildings, the shape of the island, and more.  
| Web-based save editor. Can edit various things like the native fruit, player characters, villagers, locations of buildings, the shape of the island, and more.  
|  
|