3DS:Minecraft: New Nintendo 3DS Edition: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
remove "Minecraft 3DS Community" |
→Mods: added modernization megapack Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.minecraft3ds.org/mods/worlds/skyblock_1 Skyblock] | | [https://www.minecraft3ds.org/mods/worlds/skyblock_1 Skyblock] | ||
| Skyblock is a survival map where you expand your own | | Skyblock is a survival map where you expand your own floating island with limited resources | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/wyndchyme/mc3ds-modern Modernization MegaPack] | |||
| Modernization MegaPack is an extensive mod pack that aims to modernize the game | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 2 August 2025
Minecraft: New Nintendo 3DS Edition is a sandbox game for the New Nintendo 3DS.
Game-specific quirks
Extra Data only
This game does not use the proper save data archive, everything is stored in Extra Data (extdata). This means in save backup tools like Checkpoint, extdata must be exported and imported instead.
Mods
| Mod | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Skyblock | Skyblock is a survival map where you expand your own floating island with limited resources | |
| Modernization MegaPack | Modernization MegaPack is an extensive mod pack that aims to modernize the game |