Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Luma3DS forks: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
update forks
Aspect X (talk | contribs)
m removed Italian polari (dead link)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|cooolgamorg/Starlight3DS/releases/latest|Starlight3DS}}
|{{GitHub|cooolgamorg/Starlight3DS/releases/latest|Starlight3DS}}
| v13.1.1
| v13.3.2
|
|
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/Polari3DS/releases/latest|Polari3DS}}
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/Polari3DS/releases/latest|Polari3DS}}
| v13.0.2
| v13.3.2
|
|
* Feature set derived from various Luma3DS forks, including Redshift and Starlight3DS
* Feature set derived from various Luma3DS forks, including Redshift and Starlight3DS
Line 46: Line 46:
|
|
* Fork of cooolgamer's CustomLuma3DS on which Starlight3DS is based on
* Fork of cooolgamer's CustomLuma3DS on which Starlight3DS is based on
|-
|{{GitHub|Simo3ds/CustomLuma3DS-ITA/releases/latest|CustomLuma3DS-ITA}}
| v13.0.2
|
* Italian translation of Polari3DS (formerly CustomLuma3DS)
|
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|M4nueleZ/Luma3DS_ITA/releases/latest|Luma3DS_ITA}}
|{{GitHub|M4nueleZ/Luma3DS_ITA/releases/latest|Luma3DS_ITA}}
Line 60: Line 54:
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|LopezTutoriales/Luma3DS-Spanish/releases/latest|Luma3DS-Spanish}}
|{{GitHub|LopezTutoriales/Luma3DS-Spanish/releases/latest|Luma3DS-Spanish}}
| v13.1.2
| v13.3.2
|
|
* Translates Luma3DS config/Rosalina menu to Spanish
* Translates Luma3DS config/Rosalina menu to Spanish