3DS:Error codes: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
IHaveNoIdeas (talk | contribs) added info for 003 errors |
added error 015-1505 and the relevent 015 section Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
|An error occurred during the System Transfer. Move closer to the router and try again. | |An error occurred during the System Transfer. Move closer to the router and try again. | ||
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page] | |[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |<span id="015"><h3>015 - More Miiverse errors</h3></span> | |||
|- | |||
|5015 | |||
|No NNID/PNID linked. link or create a PNID via System Settings while Pretendo is enabed | |||
| [https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/2221 Creating a NNID on Nintendo Support] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - NNID Account Server Errors</h3></span> | ! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - NNID Account Server Errors</h3></span> | ||