Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Error codes: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
added info for 003 errors
Lizzie (talk | contribs)
added error 015-1505 and the relevent 015 section
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 872: Line 872:
|An error occurred during the System Transfer. Move closer to the router and try again.
|An error occurred during the System Transfer. Move closer to the router and try again.
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page]
|[https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15664 Nintendo Support Page]
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="015"><h3>015 - More Miiverse errors</h3></span>
|-
|5015
|No NNID/PNID linked. link or create a PNID via System Settings while Pretendo is enabed
| [https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/2221 Creating a NNID on Nintendo Support]
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - NNID Account Server Errors</h3></span>
! colspan="3" |<span id="022"><h3>022 - NNID Account Server Errors</h3></span>