Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wii U:Minecraft: Wii U Edition: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Playerjmr (talk | contribs)
add Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter
Playerjmr (talk | contribs)
m turns out 64x32 works
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Minecraft: Wii U Edition''' is a sandbox game for the Nintendo Wii U.
'''Minecraft: Wii U Edition''' is a sandbox game for the Wii U.
{{Shortcut|Wii_U:Minecraft|}}
{{Shortcut|Wii_U:Minecraft|}}


Line 10: Line 10:
|-  
|-  
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio]
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio]
|An open source skin pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.  
|"An open source custom DLC pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.  
|Only 64x64 skins are supported on Minecraft: Wii U Edition. You can convert 64x32 skins to 64x64 skins by using [https://www.planetminecraft.com/skin-editor/ Planet Minecraft's Online Skin Editor].
|
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/jeremy2206/Java-to-LCE-Texture-Pack-Converter/releases Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter]
|[https://github.com/jeremy2206/Java-to-LCE-Texture-Pack-Converter/releases Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter]
|An open source Java to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|
|
|-
|[https://github.com/BullyWiiPlaza/Minecraft-Wii-U-Mod-Injector/releases Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector]
|An open source cheat manager designed specifically for Minecraft: Wii U Edition.
|Currently only works on [[Wii_U:Tiramisu|Tiramisu]] or other legacy custom firmware.
|-  
|-  
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor]
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor]