Wii U:Minecraft: Wii U Edition: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
m remove one of the shortcuts (too generic) |
m turns out 64x32 works |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Minecraft: Wii U Edition''' is a sandbox game for the | '''Minecraft: Wii U Edition''' is a sandbox game for the Wii U. | ||
{{Shortcut|Wii_U:Minecraft|}} | {{Shortcut|Wii_U:Minecraft|}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio] | |[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio] | ||
| | |"An open source custom DLC pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/jeremy2206/Java-to-LCE-Texture-Pack-Converter/releases Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter] | |||
|An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/BullyWiiPlaza/Minecraft-Wii-U-Mod-Injector/releases Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector] | |||
|An open source cheat manager designed specifically for Minecraft: Wii U Edition. | |||
|Currently only works on [[Wii_U:Tiramisu|Tiramisu]] or other legacy custom firmware. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor] | |||
|An open source <code>.ARC</code> file editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 28 October 2024
Minecraft: Wii U Edition is a sandbox game for the Wii U.
Tools
| Tool | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| PCK Studio | "An open source custom DLC pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |
| Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter | An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |
| Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector | An open source cheat manager designed specifically for Minecraft: Wii U Edition. | Currently only works on Tiramisu or other legacy custom firmware. |
| MinecraftUArchiveEditor | An open source .ARC file editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|