Wii U:Minecraft: Wii U Edition: Difference between revisions
From Hacks Guide Wiki
More actions
m Wii U, not "Nintendo Wii U" |
m add Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/BullyWiiPlaza/Minecraft-Wii-U-Mod-Injector/releases Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector] | |||
|An open source cheat manager designed specifically for Minecraft: Wii U Edition. | |||
|Currently only works on [[Wii_U:Tiramisu|Tiramisu]] or other legacy custom firmware. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor] | |[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor] | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 27 October 2024
Minecraft: Wii U Edition is a sandbox game for the Wii U.
Tools
| Tool | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| PCK Studio | An open source skin pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | Only 64x64 skins are supported on Minecraft: Wii U Edition. You can convert 64x32 skins to 64x64 skins by using Planet Minecraft's Online Skin Editor. |
| Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter | An open source Minecraft Java Edition to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms. | |
| Minecraft Wii U Mod Injector | An open source cheat manager designed specifically for Minecraft: Wii U Edition. | Currently only works on Tiramisu or other legacy custom firmware. |
| MinecraftUArchiveEditor | An open source .ARC file editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|