Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wii U:Minecraft: Wii U Edition: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Playerjmr (talk | contribs)
add MinecraftUArchiveEditor
Playerjmr (talk | contribs)
add Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter
Line 10: Line 10:
|-  
|-  
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio]
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/-PCK-Studio/releases PCK Studio]
|An open source legacy console skin pack editor for various platforms.  
|An open source skin pack editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.  
|Only 64x64 skins are supported on Minecraft: Wii U Edition. You can convert 64x32 skins to 64x64 skins by using [https://www.planetminecraft.com/skin-editor/ Planet Minecraft's Online Skin Editor].  
|Only 64x64 skins are supported on Minecraft: Wii U Edition. You can convert 64x32 skins to 64x64 skins by using [https://www.planetminecraft.com/skin-editor/ Planet Minecraft's Online Skin Editor].  
|-
|[https://github.com/jeremy2206/Java-to-LCE-Texture-Pack-Converter/releases Java to LCE Texture Pack Converter]
|An open source Java to Legacy Console Edition texture pack converter for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|
|-  
|-  
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor]
|[https://github.com/PhoenixARC/MUArchiveEditor/releases MinecraftUArchiveEditor]
|An open source legacy console <code>.ARC</code> file editor for various platforms.
|An open source <code>.ARC</code> file editor for various Legacy Console Edition platforms.
|
|
|}
|}