Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Luma3DS forks: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
m remove luma3ds patched (release no longer exists and may have been merged upstream)
update forks
Line 31: Line 31:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|cooolgamer-cuz-github-fork-system-sucks/Luma3DS-but-better/releases/latest|Luma3DS-but-better}}
|{{GitHub|cooolgamorg/Starlight3DS/releases/latest|Starlight3DS}}
| v13.0.2
| v13.1.1
|
|
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
* Feature set derived from Luma3DS Redshift
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/CustomLuma3DS/releases/latest|CustomLuma3DS}}
|{{GitHub|Alexyo21/Polari3DS/releases/latest|Polari3DS}}
| v13.0.2
| v13.0.2
|
|
* Feature set derived from various Luma3DS forks, including Redshift and Luma3DS-but-better
* Feature set derived from various Luma3DS forks, including Redshift and Starlight3DS
* Wireless streaming
* Wireless streaming
* See [https://github.com/Alexyo21/CustomLuma3DS#whats-in-here-also--different-from-official-luma3ds README] for full list
* See [https://github.com/Alexyo21/Polari3DS#whats-in-here-also--different-from-official-luma3ds README] for full list
|
* Fork of cooolgamer's CustomLuma3DS on which Starlight3DS is based on
|-
|{{GitHub|Simo3ds/CustomLuma3DS-ITA/releases/latest|CustomLuma3DS-ITA}}
| v13.0.2
|
* Italian translation of Polari3DS (formerly CustomLuma3DS)
|
|
* Fork of cooolgamer's CustomLuma3DS on which Luma3DS-but-better is based on
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|M4nueleZ/Luma3DS_ITA/releases/latest|Luma3DS_ITA}}
|{{GitHub|M4nueleZ/Luma3DS_ITA/releases/latest|Luma3DS_ITA}}
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
|{{GitHub|LopezTutoriales/Luma3DS-Spanish/releases/latest|Luma3DS-Spanish}}
|{{GitHub|LopezTutoriales/Luma3DS-Spanish/releases/latest|Luma3DS-Spanish}}
| v13.0.2
| v13.1.2
|
|
* Translates Luma3DS config/Rosalina menu to Spanish
* Translates Luma3DS config/Rosalina menu to Spanish