Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:3DS Pokémon tools: Difference between revisions

Template page
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
add Multi-Pokémon Framework
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
created template for 3ds Pokemon tools for easier update of game pages
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| [https://projectpokemon.org/home/files/file/1-pkhex/ PKHeX]
| [https://projectpokemon.org/home/files/file/1-pkhex/ PKHeX]
| PC save editor. Fully-featured Pokémon save editor, supporting generations 1 through 9.
| PC save editor. Fully-featured Pokémon save editor, supporting generations 1 through 8.
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 19:
| PC ROM editor. 3DS Pokémon ROM editor that supports editing wild encounters, trainer battles, Pokémon stats, mart items, and more.
| PC ROM editor. 3DS Pokémon ROM editor that supports editing wild encounters, trainer battles, Pokémon stats, mart items, and more.
|
|
|-
| [https://github.com/semaj14/Multi-PokemonFramework Multi-Pokémon Framework]
| 3DS 3GX plugin. 3DS plugin with various cheats and features, supporting generations 6 and 7.
| Available on [[3DS:Universal-Updater|Universal-Updater]]
|}
|}