Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Animal Crossing: New Leaf: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
Gruetzig (talk | contribs)
m align luma3ds search term with ntr page
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Shortcut|3DS:ACNL|ACNL}}
'''Animal Crossing: New Leaf''' is a simulation video game for the Nintendo 3DS.  It is the fourth mainline game in the Animal Crossing video game series.
'''Animal Crossing: New Leaf''' is a simulation video game for the Nintendo 3DS.  It is the fourth mainline game in the Animal Crossing video game series.


Line 11: Line 12:
! Original release (green icon with white leaf)
! Original release (green icon with white leaf)
! Welcome Amiibo (white icon with green leaf)
! Welcome Amiibo (white icon with green leaf)
|-
|
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Animal Crossing New Leaf icon.png]]
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:ACNL Welcome Amiibo icon.png]]
|-
|-
| USA
| USA
Line 38: Line 43:
| [https://github.com/RedShyGuy/Vapecord-ACNL-Plugin/wiki Vapecord]
| [https://github.com/RedShyGuy/Vapecord-ACNL-Plugin/wiki Vapecord]
| 3GX plugin with various cheats and features.
| 3GX plugin with various cheats and features.
| Requires [[3DS:Luma3DS forks|Luma3DS 3GX Loader]].
| Requires [[3DS:Luma3DS forks|Luma3DS 3GX Loader]]. Currently, it is recommended to get "Luma3DS (3GX)" from Universal Updater after doing step 3 from the install guide.
|}
|}