Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

3DS:Setting game locales/Extended locale setting: Difference between revisions

From Hacks Guide Wiki
ItsCrocoSwine (talk | contribs)
large push of data, some countries are missing
Ajl721 (talk | contribs)
m Clarification on where locale.txt goes
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Extended Locale Setting ==
{{Shortcut|3DS:SGLEXT|3DS:Extended locale setting}}
{{TOC right}}
Extended locale setting will need to be done manually by creating a text file.
# Insert your SD card into your computer
# Navigate to <code>sd:/luma/titles/</code>
#* Create the <code>titles</code> folder if it does not already exist
# Create a folder with the title ID of the game
#* You can get the game's title ID from [http://3dsdb.com/ here] (cartridges), [https://hax0kartik.github.io/3dsdb/ here] (digital games), or from the <code>FBI -> Titles</code> menu
#* For example, Taiko no Tatsujin: Dokodon! Mystery Adventure's title ID is <code>0004000000190E00</code>, so you'd create a folder named <code>0004000000190E00</code>
# Create a new text document in the title ID folder and name it <code>locale</code>
#* With file extensions enabled, the name of the file should be <code>locale.txt</code>
# Type the desired locale (based on what the game '''expects''') into the text document
#* The syntax of the extended locale setting is <code><region> <language> <country code> <state hexadecimal ID></code>
#* Valid regions include <code>JPN</code>, <code>USA</code>, <code>EUR</code>, <code>AUS</code>, <code>CHN</code>, <code>KOR</code>, <code>TWN</code>
#* Valid languages include <code>JP</code>, <code>EN</code>, <code>FR</code>, <code>DE</code>, <code>IT</code>, <code>ES</code>, <code>ZH</code>, <code>KO</code>, <code>NL</code>, <code>PT</code>, <code>RU</code>, <code>TW</code>
#* All valid country codes can be found below, along with lists for most valid state IDs. For example:
#** For an American copy of Tomodachi Life, you would want to write the text <code>USA EN US 00</code>
#** For a European copy of Tomodachi Life set to French, you would want to write the text <code>EUR FR FR 00</code>
# Save your changes
# Safely eject your SD card and insert it into your console
# While holding {{B|SELECT}}, power on your console to enter [[3DS:Luma3DS/Configuration|the Luma3DS configuration menu]]
# Turn on '''Enable game patching''' if it is not already enabled
# Press {{B|START}} to save and exit
==Country Codes==
==Country Codes==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 5: Line 31:
! style="font-size:125%;" | Country
! style="font-size:125%;" | Country
|-
|-
|1||JP||Japan
|1||JP||[[#JP Japan|Japan]]
|-
|-
|8||AI||Anguilla
|8||AI||[[#AI Anguilla|Anguilla]]
|-
|-
|9||AG||Antigua and Barbuda
|9||AG||[[#AG Antigua and Barbuda|Antigua and Barbuda]]
|-
|-
|10||AR||Argentina
|10||AR||[[#AR Argentina|Argentina]]
|-
|-
|11||AW||Aruba
|11||AW||[[#AW Aruba|Aruba]]
|-
|-
|12||BS||Bahamas
|12||BS||[[#BS Bahamas|Bahamas]]
|-
|-
|13||BB||Barbados
|13||BB||[[#BB Barbados|Barbados]]
|-
|-
|14||BZ||Belize
|14||BZ||[[#BZ Belize|Belize]]
|-
|-
|15||BO||Bolivia
|15||BO||[[#BO Bolivia|Bolivia]]
|-
|-
|16||BR||Brazil
|16||BR||[[#BR Brazil|Brazil]]
|-
|-
|17||VG||British Virgin Islands
|17||VG||[[#VG British Virgin Islands|British Virgin Islands]]
|-
|-
|18||CA||Canada
|18||CA||[[#CA Canada|Canada]]
|-
|-
|19||KY||Cayman Islands
|19||KY||[[#KY Cayman Islands|Cayman Islands]]
|-
|-
|20||CL||Chile
|20||CL||[[#CL Chile|Chile]]
|-
|-
|21||CO||Colombia
|21||CO||[[#CO Colombia|Colombia]]
|-
|-
|22||CR||Costa Rica
|22||CR||[[#CR Costa Rica|Costa Rica]]
|-
|-
|23||DM||Dominica
|23||DM||[[#DM Dominica|Dominica]]
|-
|-
|24||DO||Dominican Republic
|24||DO||[[#DO Dominican Republic|Dominican Republic]]
|-
|-
|25||EC||Ecuador
|25||EC||[[#EC Ecuador|Ecuador]]
|-
|-
|26||SV||El Salvador
|26||SV||[[#SV El Salvador|El Salvador]]
|-
|-
|27||GF||French Guiana
|27||GF||[[#GF French Guiana|French Guiana]]
|-
|-
|28||GD||Grenada
|28||GD||[[#GD Grenada|Grenada]]
|-
|-
|29||GP||Guadeloupe
|29||GP||[[#GP Guadeloupe|Guadeloupe]]
|-
|-
|30||GT||Guatemala
|30||GT||[[#GT Guatemala|Guatemala]]
|-
|-
|31||GY||Guyana
|31||GY||[[#GY Guyana|Guyana]]
|-
|-
|32||HT||Haiti
|32||HT||[[#HT Haiti|Haiti]]
|-
|-
|33||HN||Honduras
|33||HN||[[#HN Honduras|Honduras]]
|-
|-
|34||JM||Jamaica
|34||JM||[[#JM Jamaica|Jamaica]]
|-
|-
|35||MQ||Martinique
|35||MQ||[[#MQ Martinique|Martinique]]
|-
|-
|36||MX||Mexico
|36||MX||[[#MX Mexico|Mexico]]
|-
|-
|37||MS||Montserrat
|37||MS||[[#MS Montserrat|Montserrat]]
|-
|-
|38||AN||Netherlands Antilles
|38||AN||[[#AN Netherlands Antilles|Netherlands Antilles]]
|-
|-
|39||NI||Nicaragua
|39||NI||[[#NI Nicaragua|Nicaragua]]
|-
|-
|40||PA||Panama
|40||PA||[[#PA Panama|Panama]]
|-
|-
|41||PY||Paraguay
|41||PY||[[#PY Paraguay|Paraguay]]
|-
|-
|42||PE||Peru
|42||PE||[[#PE Peru|Peru]]
|-
|-
|43||KN||Saint Kitts and Nevis
|43||KN||[[#KN Saint Kitts and Nevis|Saint Kitts and Nevis]]
|-
|-
|44||LC||Saint Lucia
|44||LC||[[#LC Saint Lucia|Saint Lucia]]
|-
|-
|45||VC||Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
|45||VC||[[#VC Saint Vincent and the Grenadines|Saint Vincent and the Grenadines]]
|-
|-
|46||SR||Suriname
|46||SR||[[#SR Suriname|Suriname]]
|-
|-
|47||TT||Trinidad and Tobago
|47||TT||[[#TT Trinidad and Tobago|Trinidad and Tobago]]
|-
|-
|48||TC||Turks and Caicos Islands
|48||TC||[[#TC Turks and Caicos Islands|Turks and Caicos Islands]]
|-
|-
|49||US||United States
|49||US||[[#US United States|United States]]
|-
|-
|50||UY||Uruguay
|50||UY||[[#UY Uruguay|Uruguay]]
|-
|-
|51||VI||US Virgin Islands
|51||VI||[[#VI US Virgin Islands|US Virgin Islands]]
|-
|-
|52||VE||Venezuela
|52||VE||[[#VE Venezuela|Venezuela]]
|-
|-
|64||AL||Albania
|64||AL||[[#AL Albania|Albania]]
|-
|-
|65||AU||Australia
|65||AU||[[#AU Australia|Australia]]
|-
|-
|66||AT||Austria
|66||AT||[[#AT Austria|Austria]]
|-
|-
|67||BE||Belgium
|67||BE||[[#BE Belgium|Belgium]]
|-
|-
|68||BA||Bosnia and Herzegovina
|68||BA||[[#BA Bosnia and Herzegovina|Bosnia and Herzegovina]]
|-
|-
|69||BW||Botswana
|69||BW||[[#BW Botswana|Botswana]]
|-
|-
|70||BG||Bulgaria
|70||BG||[[#BG Bulgaria|Bulgaria]]
|-
|-
|71||HR||Croatia
|71||HR||[[#HR Croatia|Croatia]]
|-
|-
|72||CY||Cyprus
|72||CY||[[#CY Cyprus|Cyprus]]
|-
|-
|73||CZ||Czech Republic
|73||CZ||[[#CZ Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]
|-
|-
|74||DK||Denmark
|74||DK||[[#DK Denmark|Denmark]]
|-
|-
|75||EE||Estonia
|75||EE||[[#EE Estonia|Estonia]]
|-
|-
|76||FI||Finland
|76||FI||[[#FI Finland|Finland]]
|-
|-
|77||FR||France
|77||FR||[[#FR France|France]]
|-
|-
|78||DE||Germany
|78||DE||[[#DE Germany|Germany]]
|-
|-
|79||GR||Greece
|79||GR||[[#GR Greece|Greece]]
|-
|-
|80||HU||Hungary
|80||HU||[[#HU Hungary|Hungary]]
|-
|-
|81||IS||Iceland
|81||IS||[[#IS Iceland|Iceland]]
|-
|-
|82||IE||Ireland
|82||IE||[[#IE Ireland|Ireland]]
|-
|-
|83||IT||Italy
|83||IT||[[#IT Italy|Italy]]
|-
|-
|84||LV||Latvia
|84||LV||[[#LV Latvia|Latvia]]
|-
|-
|85||LS||Lesotho
|85||LS||[[#LS Lesotho|Lesotho]]
|-
|-
|86||LI||Liechtenstein
|86||LI||[[#LI Liechtenstein|Liechtenstein]]
|-
|-
|87||LT||Lithuania
|87||LT||[[#LT Lithuania|Lithuania]]
|-
|-
|88||LU||Luxembourg
|88||LU||[[#LU Luxembourg|Luxembourg]]
|-
|-
|89||MK||Macedonia
|89||MK||[[#MK Macedonia|Macedonia]]
|-
|-
|90||MT||Malta
|90||MT||[[#MT Malta|Malta]]
|-
|-
|91||ME||Montenegro
|91||ME||[[#ME Montenegro|Montenegro]]
|-
|-
|92||MZ||Mozambique
|92||MZ||[[#MZ Mozambique|Mozambique]]
|-
|-
|93||NA||Namibia
|93||NA||[[#NA Namibia|Namibia]]
|-
|-
|94||NL||Netherlands
|94||NL||[[#NL Netherlands|Netherlands]]
|-
|-
|95||NZ||New Zealand
|95||NZ||[[#NZ New Zealand|New Zealand]]
|-
|-
|96||NO||Norway
|96||NO||[[#NO Norway|Norway]]
|-
|-
|97||PL||Poland
|97||PL||[[#PL Poland|Poland]]
|-
|-
|98||PT||Portugal
|98||PT||[[#PT Portugal|Portugal]]
|-
|-
|99||RO||Romania
|99||RO||[[#RO Romania|Romania]]
|-
|-
|100||RU||Russia
|100||RU||[[#RU Russia|Russia]]
|-
|-
|101||RS||Serbia
|101||RS||[[#RS Serbia|Serbia]]
|-
|-
|102||SK||Slovakia
|102||SK||[[#SK Slovakia|Slovakia]]
|-
|-
|103||SI||Slovenia
|103||SI||[[#SI Slovenia|Slovenia]]
|-
|-
|104||ZA||South Africa
|104||ZA||[[#ZA South Africa|South Africa]]
|-
|-
|105||ES||Spain
|105||ES||[[#ES Spain|Spain]]
|-
|-
|106||SZ||Swaziland
|106||SZ||[[#SZ Swaziland|Swaziland]]
|-
|-
|107||SE||Sweden
|107||SE||[[#SE Sweden|Sweden]]
|-
|-
|108||CH||Switzerland
|108||CH||[[#CH Switzerland|Switzerland]]
|-
|-
|109||TR||Turkey
|109||TR||[[#TR Turkey|Turkey]]
|-
|-
|110||GB||United Kingdom
|110||GB||[[#GB United Kingdom|United Kingdom]]
|-
|-
|111||ZM||Zambia
|111||ZM||[[#ZM Zambia|Zambia]]
|-
|-
|112||ZW||Zimbabwe
|112||ZW||[[#ZW Zimbabwe|Zimbabwe]]
|-
|-
|113||AZ||Azerbaijan
|113||AZ||[[#AZ Azerbaijan|Azerbaijan]]
|-
|-
|114||MR||Mauritania
|114||MR||[[#MR Mauritania|Mauritania]]
|-
|-
|115||ML||Mali
|115||ML||[[#ML Mali|Mali]]
|-
|-
|116||NE||Niger
|116||NE||[[#NE Niger|Niger]]
|-
|-
|117||TD||Chad
|117||TD||[[#TD Chad|Chad]]
|-
|-
|118||SD||Sudan
|118||SD||[[#SD Sudan|Sudan]]
|-
|-
|119||ER||Eritrea
|119||ER||[[#ER Eritrea|Eritrea]]
|-
|-
|120||DJ||Djibouti
|120||DJ||[[#DJ Djibouti|Djibouti]]
|-
|-
|121||SO||Somalia
|121||SO||[[#SO Somalia|Somalia]]
|-
|-
|122||AD||Andorra
|122||AD||[[#AD Andorra|Andorra]]
|-
|-
|123||GI||Gibraltar
|123||GI||[[#GI Gibraltar|Gibraltar]]
|-
|-
|124||GG||Guernsey
|124||GG||[[#GG Guernsey|Guernsey]]
|-
|-
|125||IM||Isle of Man
|125||IM||[[#IM Isle of Man|Isle of Man]]
|-
|-
|126||JE||Jersey
|126||JE||[[#JE Jersey|Jersey]]
|-
|-
|127||MC||Monaco
|127||MC||[[#MC Monaco|Monaco]]
|-
|-
|128||TW||Taiwan
|128||TW||[[#TW Taiwan|Taiwan]]
|-
|-
|136||KR||South Korea
|136||KR||[[#KR South Korea|South Korea]]
|-
|-
|144||HK||Hong Kong
|144||HK||[[#HK Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]
|-
|-
|145||MO||Macau
|145||MO||[[#MO Macau|Macau]]
|-
|-
|152||ID||Indonesia
|152||ID||[[#ID Indonesia|Indonesia]]
|-
|-
|153||SG||Singapore
|153||SG||[[#SG Singapore|Singapore]]
|-
|-
|154||TH||Thailand
|154||TH||[[#TH Thailand|Thailand]]
|-
|-
|155||PH||Philippines
|155||PH||[[#PH Philippines|Philippines]]
|-
|-
|156||MY||Malaysia
|156||MY||[[#MY Malaysia|Malaysia]]
|-
|-
|160||CN||China
|160||CN||[[#CN China|China]]
|-
|-
|168||AE||United Arab Emirates
|168||AE||[[#AE United Arab Emirates|United Arab Emirates]]
|-
|-
|169||IN||India
|169||IN||[[#IN India|India]]
|-
|-
|170||EG||Egypt
|170||EG||[[#EG Egypt|Egypt]]
|-
|-
|171||OM||Oman
|171||OM||[[#OM Oman|Oman]]
|-
|-
|172||QA||Qatar
|172||QA||[[#QA Qatar|Qatar]]
|-
|-
|173||KW||Kuwait
|173||KW||[[#KW Kuwait|Kuwait]]
|-
|-
|174||SA||Saudi Arabia
|174||SA||[[#SA Saudi Arabia|Saudi Arabia]]
|-
|-
|175||SY||Syria
|175||SY||[[#SY Syria|Syria]]
|-
|-
|176||BH||Bahrain
|176||BH||[[#BH Bahrain|Bahrain]]
|-
|-
|177||JO||Jordan
|177||JO||[[#JO Jordan|Jordan]]
|-
|-
|184||SM||San Marino
|184||SM||[[#SM San Marino|San Marino]]
|-
|-
|185||VA||Vatican City
|185||VA||[[#VA Vatican City|Vatican City]]
|-
|-
|186||BM||Bermuda
|186||BM||[[#BM Bermuda|Bermuda]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
==State IDs==  
==State IDs==  
<!-- some countries are missing from my data set -->
<!-- some countries are missing from my data set. Non selectable regions? -->
State IDs are associated with a 1-[[w:byte|byte]] index number that can be written as a 2-digit [[w:hexadecimal|hexadecimal]] number. If a country's region is selected as "Do not set" in System Settings it has an index of 00, or if there are no selectable regions its index is 01.
===JP Japan===
===JP Japan===
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
Line 383: Line 410:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Anguilla
|001||01||Anguilla
Line 474: Line 499:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Aruba
|001||01||Aruba
Line 485: Line 508:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
||001||01||Bahamas
||001||01||Bahamas
Line 496: Line 517:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Barbados
|001||01||Barbados
Line 618: Line 637:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||British Virgin Islands
|001||01||British Virgin Islands
Line 664: Line 681:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Cayman Islands
|001||01||Cayman Islands
Line 808: Line 823:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Dominica
|001||01||Dominica
Line 982: Line 995:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||French Guiana
|001||01||French Guiana
Line 993: Line 1,004:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Grenada
|001||01||Grenada
Line 1,004: Line 1,013:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Guadeloupe
|001||01||Guadeloupe
Line 1,208: Line 1,215:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Martinique
|001||01||Martinique
Line 1,292: Line 1,297:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Montserrat
|001||01||Montserrat
Line 1,303: Line 1,306:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Netherlands Antilles
|001||01||Netherlands Antilles
Line 1,527: Line 1,528:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||St. Lucia
|001||01||St. Lucia
Line 1,538: Line 1,537:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||St. Vincent and the Grenadines
|001||01||St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Line 1,613: Line 1,610:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Turks and Caicos Islands
|001||01||Turks and Caicos Islands
Line 1,784: Line 1,779:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||US Virgin Islands
|001||01||US Virgin Islands
Line 1,969: Line 1,962:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Botswana
|001||01||Botswana
Line 2,096: Line 2,087:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Cyprus
|001||01||Cyprus
Line 2,168: Line 2,157:
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|-
|000||00||-
|001||01||Estonia
|-
|001||01||Estonia
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 2,413: Line 2,400:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Iceland
|001||01||Iceland
Line 2,534: Line 2,519:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Latvia
|001||01||Latvia
Line 2,574: Line 2,557:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Liechtenstein
|001||01||Liechtenstein
Line 2,614: Line 2,595:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Luxembourg
|001||01||Luxembourg
Line 2,625: Line 2,604:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Macedonia (Republic of)
|001||01||Macedonia (Republic of)
Line 2,636: Line 2,613:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Malta
|001||01||Malta
Line 2,647: Line 2,622:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Montenegro
|001||01||Montenegro
Line 2,658: Line 2,631:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mozambique
|001||01||Mozambique
Line 2,669: Line 2,640:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Namibia
|001||01||Namibia
Line 3,161: Line 3,130:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Serbia and Kosovo
|001||01||Serbia and Kosovo
Line 3,197: Line 3,164:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Slovenia
|001||01||Slovenia
Line 3,599: Line 3,564:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Zambia
|001||01||Zambia
Line 3,610: Line 3,573:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Zimbabwe
|001||01||Zimbabwe
Line 3,621: Line 3,582:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Azerbaijan
|001||01||Azerbaijan
Line 3,632: Line 3,591:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mauritania
|001||01||Mauritania
Line 3,643: Line 3,600:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Mali
|001||01||Mali
Line 3,654: Line 3,609:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Niger
|001||01||Niger
Line 3,665: Line 3,618:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Chad
|001||01||Chad
Line 3,676: Line 3,627:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Sudan
|001||01||Sudan
Line 3,687: Line 3,636:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Eritrea
|001||01||Eritrea
Line 3,698: Line 3,645:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Djibouti
|001||01||Djibouti
Line 3,709: Line 3,654:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Somalia
|001||01||Somalia
Line 3,720: Line 3,663:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Andorra
|001||01||Andorra
Line 3,731: Line 3,672:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Gibraltar
|001||01||Gibraltar
Line 3,742: Line 3,681:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Guernsey
|001||01||Guernsey
Line 3,753: Line 3,690:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Isle of Man
|001||01||Isle of Man
Line 3,764: Line 3,699:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Jersey
|001||01||Jersey
Line 3,775: Line 3,708:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Monaco
|001||01||Monaco
Line 3,880: Line 3,811:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Hong Kong
|001||01||Hong Kong
|-
|-
|}
|}
===MO Macau===
<!-- ===MO Macau===
===ID Indonesia===
===ID Indonesia=== -->
===SG Singapore===
===SG Singapore===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 3,893: Line 3,822:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Singapore
|001||01||Singapore
|-
|-
|}
|}
===TH Thailand===
<!-- ===TH Thailand===
===PH Philippines===
===PH Philippines=== -->
===MY Malaysia===
===MY Malaysia===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 4,113: Line 4,040:
|-
|-
|}
|}
===EG Egypt===
<!-- ===EG Egypt===
===OM Oman===
===OM Oman===
===QA Qatar===
===QA Qatar===
===KW Kuwait===
===KW Kuwait=== -->
===SA Saudi Arabia===
===SA Saudi Arabia===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 4,152: Line 4,079:
|-
|-
|}
|}
===SY Syria===
<!-- ===SY Syria===
===BH Bahrain===
===BH Bahrain===
===JO Jordan===
===JO Jordan=== -->
===SM San Marino===
===SM San Marino===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 4,160: Line 4,087:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||San Marino
|001||01||San Marino
Line 4,171: Line 4,096:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Vatican City
|001||01||Vatican City
Line 4,182: Line 4,105:
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | State ID
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
! style="font-size:125%;" | Sub Region
|-
|000||00||-
|-
|-
|001||01||Bermuda
|001||01||Bermuda
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Nintendo 3DS guides]]